Dr. Petronela G. Iorga
Last updated: Feb 11, 2019

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811918774

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga M.D.

Pathologist

She is located at 161 Worcester Road 602 in Framingham, MA 01701. Can help patients with the following: Cyst, Hodgkin's Disease, Multiple Myeloma, Neutropenia, Polycythemia, Thalassemia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811918774. Appointment can be made via the phone number (347) 628-4103. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Petronela G. Iorga.

  • Anemia
  • Benign Tumor
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Blood Clots
  • Bone Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Cyst
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Infarction
  • Leukemia
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Polycythemia
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia

Procedures Performed by Dr. Petronela G. Iorga

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Petronela G. Iorga

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology (also registered under: Practitioner - Hematology) .

Bills through: Greater Boston Urology Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $107
Janssen $88
AstraZeneca $72

Other

Food and Beverage $317

Studies

Graduated in 1987

Additional Specialities

  • Hematologist

Affiliated practices

Cape & Island Urology
19 Bramble Bush Drive
Falmouth, 02540 MA
(508) 540-7555
Brockton Urology Clinic
31 Roche Brothers Way
Easton, 02356 MA
(508) 238-0800
Boston Urology Institute
161 Worcester Road
Framingham, 01701 MA
(508) 370-7703

Looking for more Pathologists?

Here are pathologists in Massachusetts you may want to explore.

Dr. Graham William Slack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Lori H. Adcock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 736 Cambridge Street Brighton, 2135, MA
Dr. Marietta M. Bague
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 56 Smith Road Milton, 2186, MA
Dr. Timothy Skelton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 41 Mall Road Burlington, 1805, MA
Dr. Nancy Lee Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Chrystalle Katte T. Carreon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Lida P. Hariri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Amy L. Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Page Street New Bedford, 2740, MA
Dr. John Alan Branda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Luis A. Moral
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 759 Chestnut Street Springfield, 1199, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Petronela G. Iorga have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga is affiliated with Cape & Island Urology. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Petronela G. Iorga?

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga's office is located at 161 Worcester Road 602 in Framingham, MA 01701.

Does Dr. Petronela G. Iorga accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Petronela G. Iorga accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Petronela G. Iorga treat?

Dr. Petronela G. Iorga provides treatment for Cyst, Hodgkin's Disease, Multiple Myeloma, Neutropenia, Polycythemia, Thalassemia. For the full list see this list.